ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEUBURG - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:NEUBURGAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:853
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: NEUBURG, IMO: 9287792
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Odessa port, July 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’58.64” N, 8°5’15.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 287° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:30 UTCEsalg
2018 June 14th, 16:00:24 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 11th, 10:00:16 UTCPtlis
2018 June 10th, 04:00:27 UTCEsalg
2018 May 30th, 03:00:27 UTCPtlei
2018 May 27th, 04:00:57 UTCEsalg
2018 May 26th, 18:00:15 UTCEsceu
2018 May 25th, 22:30:12 UTCMaptm
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCEsvgo
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!