ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW DE FENG - IMO 9257125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BOW DE FENGAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:July 18, 2008IMO:9257125Hits:483
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical tanker BOW DE FENG in Brisbane 18 July 2008 with the tug COOK.
Built: 2002 6,843GRT 12,514DWT 115.9m x 20m x 11.2m 14 knots
Owner: New Rich Shipping Ltd, HongKong
Manager: Fleet management Ltd-HKG, Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Diamond
IMO:9257125
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477053000
Callsign:VRXO2
Former name(s):
- Bow De Feng (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,843 tons
Summer DWT:12,514 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’11.76” N, 108°8’40.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai China
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 02:00:22 UTCYantai China
2018 June 13th, 02:00:28 UTCKhh Tw
2018 May 11th, 22:30:17 UTCSha Cn
2018 April 25th, 22:00:57 UTCSg.pebg C
2018 April 25th, 22:00:53 UTCMy Tpp
2018 April 13th, 20:00:52 UTCAu Buy
2018 April 6th, 09:00:59 UTCAu Fre
2018 March 28th, 00:00:43 UTCBontang
2018 January 27th, 12:00:53 UTCOnsan_korea
2018 January 18th, 02:30:22 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Rose Diamond
© David Firth
Rose Diamond
© David Firth
ROSE DIAMOND
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!