ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ove Jensen [View profile]Title:LARGONAAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Assens July 18 -2008
Call sign J8TE9. Port of Registry: Kingstown
GROSS TONNAGE: 866 tons DWT: 1195
LOA: 63,71 m
BUILD: 1978 at Astilleros Luzuriaga S.A., Pasajes de San Juan, Spain
EX Irino to 1987 ,Biscay Spirit to 1995,
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’55.94” N, 11°2’51.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:20th May 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 18:00:57 UTCKolding
2018 May 11th, 10:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 May 9th, 12:00:31 UTCAalborg
2018 May 7th, 22:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 May 4th, 19:00:34 UTCVejle
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCSesoe
2018 April 28th, 14:00:48 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 26th, 12:00:57 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 19th, 02:00:31 UTCLuebeck
2018 April 15th, 13:00:32 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!