ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSATIA EXPRESS - IMO 9233856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:HOLSATIA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233856Hits:758
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Nashville Avenue Wharf

New Orleans LA

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : VQIV9
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Holsatia
IMO:9233856
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235645000
Callsign:VQIV9
Former name(s):
- Holsatia Express (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cp Provider (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Provider (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°44’21.56” N, 119°40’32.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 50° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Wpbga
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 16:00:47 UTCSin Wpbga
2018 August 31st, 06:30:42 UTCMytpp
2018 August 21st, 10:00:16 UTCQingdao
2018 July 21st, 22:00:49 UTCSin Wbga
2018 July 21st, 22:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 July 15th, 23:00:51 UTCHongkong
2018 July 6th, 09:00:07 UTCXingang
2018 June 21st, 00:00:42 UTCSgsin > Mytpp
2018 June 20th, 03:15:00 UTCIdsub > Sgsin Pebga
2018 June 9th, 20:00:00 UTCSgsin Wbga
More Of This Ship
HOLSATIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HOLSATIA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
HOLSATIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!