ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC JAVA - IMO 8126575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PACIFIC JAVAAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126575Hits:877
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Nashville Avenue Wharf

New Orleans LA

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : VRZN7
Gross tonnage : 30150
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Java
IMO:8126575
Former name(s):
- Indotrans Java (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gitta Oldendorff (Until 2004 Feb)
- Hoegh Dene (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,150 tons
Summer DWT:41,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH DENE
© Chris Howell
HOEGH DENE
© Chris Howell
HOEGH DENE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!