ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC FALCON - IMO 9296327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC FALCONAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9296327Hits:937
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Ama Anchorage (Mississippi River)

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : 3EET4
Gross tonnage : 17660
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Bay
IMO:9296327
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235103318
Callsign:2HFV3
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Falcon (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,660 tons
Summer DWT:28,671 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°16’21.96” N, 9°21’1.62” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Us Port Arthur
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 05:00:02 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 28th, 17:00:26 UTCUs Port Arthur
2018 August 18th, 13:10:06 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 27th, 06:00:09 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 9th, 02:00:14 UTCRo Cnd
2018 June 25th, 12:00:09 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 12th, 06:00:12 UTCRu Nvs>eg Edk
2018 April 30th, 06:00:08 UTCBg Bog>ru Nvs
2018 April 16th, 23:00:13 UTCGi Gib>bg Boj
2017 November 27th, 18:00:32 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
Fortune Bay
© Pilot Frans
Fortune Bay
© evgenii 10
Fortune Bay
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!