ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENG HUA MEN - IMO 8005898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:FENG HUA MENAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005898Hits:1,043
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Ama Anchorage (Mississippi River)

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : J8B3021
Gross tonnage : 21044
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Sin Ocean
IMO:8005898
Former name(s):
- Yuan Ji (Until 2010 Sep)
- Feng Hua Men (Until 2009 Feb)
- Zhong Hua Men (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sexta (Until 2004 Nov)
- Corn Racer (Until 2002 Mar)
- Marine Express (Until 2001 May)
- New Pacific I (Until 1989 Jul)
- Marine Pioneer (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:21,044 tons
Summer DWT:35,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sin Ocean
© martin klingsick
Yuan JI
© ROBERTO TONINI
YUAN JI
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 19, 2008 08:04 (10 years ago)
Hi Peter,
great shot of a very nice bulker !!
Gerolf

The ship has changed names several times:
ex ZHONG HUA MEN, 2008
ex SEXTA, 2005
ex CORN RACER, 2002
ex MARINE EXPRESS, 2001

I saw her with the names Sexta and Marine Express.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!