ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nemtas 2 - IMO 9299915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:Nemtas 2Added:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299915Hits:966
Location:Destrehan, Port of South Louisiana, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at the Bunge Grain Elevator (Destrehan LA)

(Mississippi River)

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : TCPV7
Gross tonnage : 28171
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Nemtas 2
IMO:9299915
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001028
Callsign:TCPV7
Former name(s):
- Captain Adams (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,171 tons
Summer DWT:48,857 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°13’47.3” N, 109°31’51.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:13th May 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
23 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 18:00:07 UTCOrder
2018 March 2nd, 19:00:46 UTCFukuyama
2018 February 13th, 20:00:35 UTCNakhodka Russia
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:49 UTCTaicang,china
2017 July 16th, 20:00:48 UTCIcdas
2017 July 2nd, 20:00:42 UTCAmrterdam
2017 July 1st, 20:00:37 UTCWandelaar
2017 June 28th, 18:00:17 UTCGhent
2017 June 26th, 00:00:56 UTCDunkirk
2017 June 21st, 08:00:00 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
SEA CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
SEA CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
Sea Champion
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!