ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS VANGUARD - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:DS VANGUARDAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at the ADM (Archer Daniels Midland) Grain Elevator (Destrehan LA)

(Mississippi River)

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : C6S2087
Gross tonnage : 22072
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Bahamas

Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’31.84” N, 10°6’58.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:30th May 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 13:00:49 UTCDk Frc
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 19th, 16:00:36 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 10th, 20:00:58 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 6th, 18:00:28 UTCEs Gij
2018 February 19th, 12:00:08 UTCItaly
2018 February 9th, 12:00:46 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 6th, 22:00:11 UTCTr Ist
2018 January 17th, 14:00:48 UTCHaifa
2018 January 7th, 14:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© Marcus-S
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!