ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERLIN - IMO 9223552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MERLINAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223552Hits:1,183
Location:Reserve, Port of South Louisiana, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Cargill Grain Elevator, Reserve LA

(Mississippi River)

17 jul 2008

Call Sign : V7JB5
Gross tonnage : 27980
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlin
IMO:9223552
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002488
Callsign:V7JB5
Former name(s):
- Nordsund (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,980 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°34’7.3” N, 70°18’7.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Pipavav
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 04:04:11 UTCTaicang.chin
2018 January 31st, 12:00:53 UTCDalian,china
2018 January 20th, 04:00:24 UTCTaicang;china
2017 October 28th, 03:00:47 UTCSantos
2017 May 29th, 12:00:50 UTCKwangyang
2017 May 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCNanjing
2017 March 7th, 18:00:00 UTCDrifting
2017 February 15th, 10:35:37 UTCPactb
2017 January 17th, 23:00:05 UTCUsmsy
2016 December 30th, 10:30:23 UTCGigib
More Of This Ship
MERLIN
© Marc Boucher
MERLIN
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
MERLIN
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!