ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA VIRGO - IMO 9265249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:STELLA VIRGOAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9265249Hits:494
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel. Flag Netherlands/ Dordrecht. Built 2002/ Rousse Shipyard, Rousse.Ex Horizon Lava. GT 4074 tdw 4999 L 104,55 B 15,2 D 6,25 ME MaK 6 M 32 C 2880kw/600 rpm. CPP/173 rpm 13 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Virgo
IMO:9265249
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244267000
Callsign:PHKQ
Former name(s):
- Horizon Lava (Until 2007 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,074 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’19.31” N, 11°4’13.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 358° (356°)
Destination:
Location:De Brb > Dk Krr
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:43 UTCDe Brb > Dk Krr
2018 August 11th, 10:00:37 UTCGb Gsv > De Brb
2018 August 8th, 13:00:35 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 7th, 10:15:15 UTCNl Dzl > Gb Gvs
2018 August 1st, 04:00:03 UTCFr Nte > Nl Dzl
2018 July 28th, 04:00:10 UTCNl Rtm > Fr Nte
2018 July 24th, 20:00:59 UTCDe Ham > Nl Rtm
2018 July 20th, 13:00:35 UTCGb Gvs > De Ham
2018 July 12th, 21:00:31 UTCGb Gvs > Gb Mgt
2018 July 12th, 21:00:13 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
STELLA VIRGO
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
STELLA VIRGO
© Robert J Smith
STELLA VIRGO
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!