ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Southern Pearl NZ - IMO 8308757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:Southern Pearl NZAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308757Hits:2,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Auckland's Queens Wharf on the 17/5/08

I think she was around Auckland for a month
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Project
IMO:8308757
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356886000
Callsign:3EPM9
Former name(s):
- Cevahir (Until 2012 Nov)
- Southern Pearl Nz (Until 2011 Mar)
- Southern Pearl (Until 2008 Feb)
- Thor Simba (Until 2006 Jul)
- Helvetia (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cpc Helvetia (Until 1996 Mar)
- Global Express No.3 (Until 1989)
- Cpc Helvetia (Until 1988)
- Conti Helvetia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’16.02” N, 34°35’7.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Beiru
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 20:00:51 UTCBeiru
2018 April 9th, 02:00:14 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 11th, 06:00:22 UTCAkex
2017 July 30th, 14:00:24 UTCMersin
2017 July 26th, 06:00:35 UTCDumyat
2017 June 16th, 14:00:02 UTCMersin
2017 June 2nd, 03:00:18 UTCAlexandrea
2017 April 30th, 05:00:36 UTCMersin
2017 February 27th, 11:00:57 UTCTrablous
2016 April 16th, 06:00:59 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Gulf Project
© Bob
Cevahir
© Frank Behrends
Cevahir
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!