ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Ace - IMO 9233911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:World AceAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9233911Hits:1,200
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
World Ace, Bulk Carrier. IMO No 9233911.
Call Sign H3XJ.
Built 2001. Built Japan.
Flag Panama.
GT 14458.

Pictured loading at the Saskatchewan wheat pool Vancouver on May 9th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halandriani
IMO:9233911
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003609
Callsign:V7RZ9
Former name(s):
- World Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,458 tons
Summer DWT:23,693 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’11.82” N, 79°48’27.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 41° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:15th May 2018
05:30:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCBz Bze
2018 October 3rd, 00:00:11 UTCBig Creek
2018 May 15th, 05:30:24 UTCPa Ctb
2017 December 6th, 00:00:31 UTCSkaw
2017 November 26th, 06:00:31 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 November 17th, 03:00:26 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 9th, 10:30:30 UTCWismar
2017 November 4th, 07:00:22 UTCDordrecht
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:27 UTCCeuta
2017 November 1st, 12:00:27 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
Halandriani
© Hannes van Rijn
Halandriani
© Gerolf Drebes
HALANDRIANI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!