ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANA Z - IMO 7342275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DIANA ZAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7342275Hits:1,723
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
In Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 28, 2008. IMO 7342275. Ex-STELLAMAN 1976, CEDARWOOD 1976, STOLT CEDARWOOD 1989, KEREM KA 1995, KARLITO 2001-2006. Details CLICK.

*Renamed AGIA ZONI I in August 2008.

Once again a big thank you to Ilhan for the identification!

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Zoni I
IMO:7342275
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240785000
Callsign:SVAD5
Former name(s):
- Diana Z (Until 2008 Aug)
- Karlito (Until 2006 Jul)
- Kerem Ka (Until 2001 Jul)
- Stolt Cedarwood (Until 1995 Mar)
- Cedarwood (Until 1989 Jun)
- Stellaman (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,702 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agia Zoni I
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Zoni I
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Zoni I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Jul 18, 2008 12:39 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Thank you so much again, you are a wonder! :-)

I was able to search via AISLive and indeed it is the Diana Z.

Kind regards,
Aleksi
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2008 11:37 (10 years ago)
Hello Aleksi
if i make mistake there are 2 sisters built by Cochrane
one of them DIANA Z
Imo no 7342275
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=83370
another OCEEANA KAREEMATA
Imo no 7392256

i think she is Diana Z.
maybe renamed maybe with same name on this photo?
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!