ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ LIBERTY - IMO 8010738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GAZ LIBERTYAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010738Hits:553
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leaving Piraeus bound for Beirut on June 5, 2008. IMO 8010738. Ex-TRAQUAIR 1982-2005. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed LIBERTY N in August 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty N
IMO:8010738
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371255000
Callsign:3EBY
Former name(s):
- Gaz Liberty (Until 2011 Aug)
- Traquair (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,992 tons
Summer DWT:7,230 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaz Liberty
© Dennis Mortimer
Gaz Liberty
© Dennis Mortimer
TRAQUAIR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!