ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIRRUS - IMO 5073014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CIRRUSAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5073014Hits:2,274
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swedish-flag Rederi A/B Transatlantic general cargo ship CIRRUS as shown while dockside at Seattle in April 1970. Built in 1950, she was sold out of the Fleet in 1976.

Ray Thorsteinson/Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kastor
IMO:5073014
Former name(s):
- Polydorus (Until 1977)
- Polydoros (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,544 tons
Summer DWT:10,364 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIRRUS
© Andreas Hoppe
CIRRUS
© Paul Wille
CIRRUS
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!