ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUNGUE - IMO 9372860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CSAV RUNGUEAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9372860Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Rungue (A8QL5; YoB = 2008) at the fitting-out quay of the Nordseewerke ship yard in Emden on 17-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Primavera
IMO:9372860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091619
Callsign:A8QL5
Former name(s):
- Csav Rungue (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,594 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’27.41” S, 17°53’11.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:00 UTCNew York
2018 August 10th, 06:00:52 UTCCapetown
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCCoega
2018 July 18th, 21:00:50 UTCCape Town
2018 June 26th, 08:00:47 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCNew York
2018 June 5th, 05:00:12 UTCCape Town
2018 May 28th, 20:00:46 UTCDurban
2018 April 28th, 18:00:23 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 27th, 05:00:25 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!