ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABLE SEA - IMO 7516876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:SABLE SEAAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:July 02, 2008IMO:7516876Hits:720
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore supply vessel SABLE SEA alongside Pier 9,Halifax on 2nd July 2008.
Built 1977.Ex: Kruzterm 77;BOA Carrier 78;ADC Carrier 00;BOA Carrier 01-02.
Sister vessel: VOS Prince 78.
L 79 B 16 D 5 (M)
GRT 2,341 t DWT 2,761 t
M/C: 2 diesels/shafts.Speed 15 knots.
Owner: McDermott Ca.Inc.,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia
Mngr: Secunda Marine Inc.,Dart.,Nova Scotia
Flag: Canada C/S: VOGF
Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sable Express
IMO:7516876
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019984
Callsign:OWIA2
Former name(s):
- Sable Sea (Until 2014 Aug)
- Boa Carrier (Until 2002 Sep)
- Adc Carrier (Until 2001 Jun)
- Boa Carrier (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kreuzturm (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,341 tons
Summer DWT:2,761 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Havneby
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’15.34” N, 8°34’10.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Havneby
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
21:15:54 UTC
Last update:
19 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 21st, 17:00:27 UTCDekel
2018 July 4th, 21:15:54 UTCBremerhaven
2014 November 8th, 06:00:40 UTCLindoe
More Of This Ship
SABLE EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
SABLE EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
SABLE EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!