ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Slovenija - IMO 8307583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sstone [View profile]Title:SlovenijaAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307583Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
M/V Slovenija going to Sokhna Port through Suez Canal

Built: 11.2.1985, Mitsui Eng.&Shipbuil.Co, Japonska
DWT: 41.526 MT
LOA: 182,80 m
Beam: 30,50 m
Draft: 11,015 m
ME: B&W 6L60 MCE, 6.192 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Asean Wisdom
IMO:8307583
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373134000
Callsign:3EUC4
Former name(s):
- Slovenija (Until 2012 Feb)
- Sidrako (Until 2000 Nov)
- Spring Drake (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sanko Drake (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,643 tons
Summer DWT:41,526 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLOVENIJA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ASEAN WISDOM
© Viktor
ASEAN WISDOM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Jul 18, 2008 12:44 (10 years ago)
imo 8307583
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!