ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9320398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320398Hits:618
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC LAUSANNE Coming in the Port of Antwerpen on 29 june 2008.

Build 2005
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229384000
Callsign:9HA3289
Former name(s):
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2014 Jan 11)
- Buxai (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’40.4” N, 0°8’20.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 11° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh > Cylms
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 01:00:58 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 September 5th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 September 3rd, 12:45:58 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 19:00:59 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 August 28th, 12:00:10 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 13th, 02:00:37 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 August 11th, 02:00:35 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:14 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 July 31st, 10:00:56 UTCDeham > Beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC LAUSANNE
© Marcus-S
MSC LAUSANNE
© Malte Classens
MSC LAUSANNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Juan Carlos C. on Jul 18, 2008 16:07 (10 years ago)
Hello Jens
Good photo!!!!!
This well-loaded, apparently carries heavy burden this boat
Greetings
Juan Carlos :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!