ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HARMONY - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HARMONYAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:834
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Crystal Harmony, Cruise Ship. IMO No 8806204.
Built 6-1990, Builder Mitsubishi H.I. Japan.
Owner Crystal Cruises Inc.
Flag Bahamas.
DWT 8,642. GT 48,621.
Engine, MAN.

Crystal Harmony docked at Canada Place cruise terminal Vancouver on May 9th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°52’52.38” N, 139°41’31.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok Os
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
00:01:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 00:01:10 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 July 17th, 00:01:25 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2017 July 12th, 06:00:50 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 July 11th, 00:01:22 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 July 4th, 00:01:46 UTC>tw Khh
2017 June 10th, 00:01:02 UTC>jp Ism
2017 May 30th, 00:01:54 UTC>jp Hsm
2017 May 22nd, 01:00:51 UTC>jp Ngo N2
2017 May 21st, 00:01:55 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 May 20th, 03:00:34 UTC>jp Sgm
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!