ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Harvest - IMO 9172399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Golden HarvestAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172399Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Golden Harvest, Bulk Carrier. IMO No 9172399.
Built 1-1999, Builder Kanasashi Shipbuilding, Japan.
Flag Panama
DWT 39,000. GT 21,100.
Engine, Mitsubishi

Pictured loading at the Saskatchewan wheat pool Vancouver on May 9th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Comet
IMO:9172399
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441116000
Callsign:DSPI8
Former name(s):
- Addu Comet (Until 2007 Jun)
- Golden Harvest (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,947 tons
Summer DWT:35,362 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JS COMET
© Pete Turner
JS COMET
© Vicente Serrulla
JS COMET
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!