ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Recco Star - IMO 8405012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Recco StarAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8405012Hits:1,377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In La Spezia, Italy.
Flag: ST Vincent and Granadines
CS: J8B3622
GT: 5608
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 1
IMO:8405012
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373099000
Callsign:3EZD8
Former name(s):
- Recco Star (Until 2012 May)
- Louise (Until 2007 Jan)
- Delmas Luanda (Until 2006 Dec)
- Gemini J (Until 2004 Apr)
- X Press Renown (Until 2003 Aug)
- Harun (Until 2000 Apr)
- Bangkok Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Harun (Until 1999 May)
- Cam Iroko Express (Until 1996)
- Carib Navigator (Until 1995 Feb)
- Navigare (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ville De Byblos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Navigare (Until 1992 Oct)
- Seacrest Achiever (Until 1991)
- Navigare (Until 1989 Nov)
- Bacol Santos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,608 tons
Summer DWT:7,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BCR JANE
© pieter melissen
RECCO STAR
© Don Fraser
Recco Star
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!