ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVIN S - IMO 8412857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:KEVIN SAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412857Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
on the Elbe near Cuxhaven 2008.7.17
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestland
IMO:8412857
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231823000
Callsign:OZ2120
Former name(s):
- Kevin S. (Until 2011 Apr 06)
- Emsland (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:1,624 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°39’43.46” N, 6°24’37.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 213° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Eskifjordur
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:03 UTCAveroy
2018 September 8th, 22:00:25 UTCFish.f. Stokmarknes
2018 August 26th, 06:00:52 UTCThingeyri Is Tey
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:06 UTCEskifjordur
2018 July 21st, 08:00:05 UTCFish.f. Stokmarknes
2018 May 23rd, 15:30:33 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 9th, 22:00:00 UTCAveroy
2018 May 5th, 23:30:44 UTCStavanger
2018 May 4th, 05:00:49 UTCOslo
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:48 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
VESTLAND
© Geir Vinnes
VESTLAND
© Geir Vinnes
VESTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!