ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC FREEDOM - IMO 8520458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CELTIC FREEDOMAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520458Hits:527
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 30, 2008. IMO 8520458. Ex-PETRA GUNDA 1986, MARLIES SABBAN 1995-2006.

Built by J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Yard-No.989. 'Type 110 b'
2120 GT, 3473 dwt, 100 TEU - 89,26 x 11,30 x 6,90m - Draught 4,698m
Engine:Klöckner Humboldt Deutz AG, 599 kW,11 kn
Launched:07-12-1985.Delivered:24-01-1986

*Renamed AYKOP EMICE in November 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aykop Emice
IMO:8520458
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043725
Callsign:TCNW8
Former name(s):
- Celtic Freedom (Until 2013 Nov)
- Marlies Sabban (Until 2006 Mar)
- Petra Gunda (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,473 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°6’3.15” N, 38°36’16.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 268° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:21st May 2018
19:40:35 UTC
Last update:
24 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 19:40:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 18th, 03:00:44 UTCBosphorus
2018 March 14th, 21:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 2nd, 08:30:42 UTCKartal
2017 December 25th, 12:00:52 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 25th, 12:00:31 UTCChalkis
2017 December 12th, 09:00:53 UTCRunvs
2017 November 18th, 08:00:35 UTCSamsun
2017 November 16th, 08:00:33 UTCTuzla
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 4
© Adi Man
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 4
© Adi Man
Muhammet Gumustas 4
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!