ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASYCRUISE LIFE - IMO 7625809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EASYCRUISE LIFEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625809Hits:527
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Piraeus on May 31, 2008. IMO 7625809. Ex-LEV TOLSTOY 1981, NATASHA 1995, PALMIRA 1998, THE JASMIN 2001, FARAH 2006-2007. Details HERE.

*Renamed OCEAN LIFE in October 2010. She was sold for scrap to Aliaga, Turkey in August 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Life
IMO:7625809
Former name(s):
- Easycruise Life (Until 2010 Oct)
- Farah (Until 2008 Apr)
- The Jasmine (Until 2006 Aug)
- Palmira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Natasha (Until 1998 Aug)
- Lev Tolstoy (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEV TOLSTOI
© eckhard uhrbrock
LEV TOLSTOI
© eckhard uhrbrock
EASYCRUISE LIFE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!