ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGALOHARI - IMO 9296066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MEGALOHARIAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:July 18, 2008IMO:9296066Hits:451
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 18/07/2008.
Call Sign : 5BCK2
MMSI : 209485000
Gross tonnage : 39.727, DWT : 76.633
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 224,94 x 32,29 x 14,13 m
Grain : 90.740 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 14.031, Kw.: 10.320, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Marugame Shipyard) - Marugame KG (JPN). Yard No. 1410
Name of ship : MEGALOHARI, 2008/01.
Former name : Patrizia d'Amato, 2004/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Megalohari
IMO:9296066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209485000
Callsign:5BCK2
Former name(s):
- Patrizia D'amato (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,633 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’49.02” S, 17°25’49.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 348° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong,china
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
15 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 08:00:10 UTCHongkong,china
2018 April 19th, 18:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 12:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebg B
2018 February 24th, 11:00:13 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 February 23rd, 00:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 27th, 09:00:06 UTCSantos
2017 May 18th, 22:00:29 UTCRichards Bay
2017 April 6th, 01:15:51 UTCSingapore
2017 February 16th, 03:30:32 UTCBr Png
More Of This Ship
MEGALOHARI
© andy.ru73
MEGALOHARI
© tropic maritime images
MEGALOHARI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!