ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR - IMO 5272804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:STARAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5272804Hits:1,009
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Perama, Piraeus on May 29, 2008. IMO 5272804. Ex-PEENE 1952, CAPTAIN MONACHOS ?, ALFA 1976-2001.

Length: 28.3 m
Breadth: 6.35 m
Draught: 3.61 m
GT: 154
NT: 47
Built: 1952 VEB Schiffswerft Edgar Andre, Magdeburg, East Germany
Owner: Star International Tug, Piraeus
Call sign: A3CR8
Homeport: Nuku'alofa
BHP: 550

I also photographed her in Syros, Greece in 2006: see here.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Star
IMO:5272804
Callsign:A3CR8
Former name(s):
- Peene (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:154 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!