ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALOMA C - IMO 8100870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PALOMA CAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:July 18, 2008IMO:8100870Hits:567
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/07/2008.
Call Sign : 3FHG9
MMSI : 357369000
Gross tonnage : 22.076, DWT : 37.614
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 187,74 x 28,41 x 10,74 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ Bhp.: 11.101, Kw.: 8.165, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Aioi (JPN). Yard No. 2789
Name of ship : PALOMA C, 2003/12.
Former names : Boucraa, 1983. Platitera, 1993/06. Pandora P, 1999/03.
Later name : XING SHUN DA, 2011/05.
Broken Up since 13/05/2013 at Chittagong (BGD).
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Shun Da
IMO:8100870
Former name(s):
- Paloma C (Until 2011 May)
- Pandora P (Until 2003 Dec)
- Platitera (Until 1999 Mar)
- Boucraa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,076 tons
Summer DWT:37,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boucraa
© pieter melissen
PALOMA C
© Gena Anfimov
PALOMA C
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!