ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARITAS H - IMO 9388390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:PARITAS HAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388390Hits:777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Paritas-H getting finished at the fitting-out quay of the Cassenswerft ship yard in the port of Emden on 18-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Funchalense 5
IMO:9388390
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255804250
Callsign:CSKN
Former name(s):
- Paritas H (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,279 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°15’36.33” N, 13°34’30.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 227° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Canical
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:15:30 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 00:30:21 UTCLisboa
2018 August 20th, 06:15:30 UTCCanical
2018 August 18th, 05:45:59 UTCLisboa
2018 August 16th, 16:00:56 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 11th, 06:00:11 UTCLisboa
2018 August 9th, 23:59:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 5th, 06:15:51 UTCCanical
2018 August 4th, 06:00:04 UTCLisboa
2018 August 2nd, 17:30:31 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 28th, 06:00:50 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
FUNCHALENSE 5
© Ricardo Bruno
FUNCHALENSE 5
© Ricardo Bruno
FUNCHALENSE 5
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!