ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRA - IMO 9195731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SANDRAAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195731Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 11-07-2008
Built:2000 L.88,6 GT:2545 DWT:3850
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gul
IMO:9195731
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373898000
Callsign:3EWD4
Former name(s):
- Hohegrund (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sandra (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’2.93” N, 4°34’21.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:30:20 UTCBermeo
2018 August 21st, 20:00:51 UTCFegueira
2018 August 18th, 15:00:46 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 August 9th, 12:00:08 UTCLondonderry
2018 July 28th, 09:00:13 UTCLisbon
2018 July 19th, 05:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 17th, 18:00:10 UTCGavle
2018 July 14th, 05:00:24 UTCUddevalla
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCAveiro
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCRuncorn
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© 3SX
Ventura
© Robbie Cox
VENTURA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!