ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRA - IMO 9195731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SANDRAAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195731Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 11-07-2008
Built:2000 L.88,6 GT:2545 DWT:3850
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gul
IMO:9195731
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373898000
Callsign:3EWD4
Former name(s):
- Hohegrund (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sandra (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°6’33.68” N, 8°47’54.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 187° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 14:00:56 UTCDublin
2018 May 11th, 21:00:04 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 5th, 23:00:56 UTCBoulogne
2018 May 1st, 05:00:58 UTCNewport
2018 April 28th, 12:00:43 UTCGarston
2018 April 24th, 18:00:57 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 18th, 19:00:44 UTCEllesmere
More Of This Ship
Ventura
© Robbie Cox
VENTURA
© Emmanuel.L
VENTURA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!