Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacificat Explorer - IMO 9146429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Pacificat ExplorerAdded:May 31, 2005
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Pacificat Explorer, Ex Pacificat One. Catmaran High Speed Ferry. IMO No 9146429.
Built 6-1999, Builder Catamaran Ferries Int. British Columbia, Canada.
Flag Canada.
DWT 516. GT 9,022.
Engine, M.T.U.

Laid up in North Vancouver BC May 9th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacificat Explorer
Former name(s):
- Pacificat One (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,022 tons
Summer DWT:516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!