ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC TRADER - IMO 9123104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC TRADERAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123104Hits:3,149
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Leer
IMO: 9123104
Ex-names: Atlantic Trader; Sea Vista; CSAV Rauten; Atlantic Trader; Cala Parati
Type/class: CC1600 type
Built by: MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar in 1996
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/06/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:A Trader
IMO:9123104
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Trader (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cala Parati (Until 2005 Apr)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 2004 Feb)
- Csav Rauten (Until 1998 May)
- Sea Vista (Until 1997 Apr)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV RAUTEN
© Marcelo Vieira
CALA PARATI
© Marcelo Vieira
ATLANTIC TRADER
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 31, 2008 14:27 (8 years ago)
thanks Richard
Richard Matterson on Nov 15, 2007 01:08 (9 years ago)
Nice photo Rogerio.

Richard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!