ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BLYTH - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:RIVER BLYTHAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211078Hits:2,034
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER BLYTH Leaving the Port of Emden 2008.

Build 2000
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’35.06” N, 5°51’58.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 342° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Eikefet
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 13:00:57 UTCRuvyg
2018 September 10th, 00:01:45 UTCNospg
2018 September 6th, 01:00:16 UTCGbsea
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 00:01:08 UTCEspas
2018 August 10th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 4th, 00:01:24 UTCBegne
2018 August 1st, 06:00:57 UTCDebre
2018 July 28th, 06:00:55 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 24th, 05:00:13 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© Eddie Walker
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jörn Prestien on Jul 18, 2008 19:56 (10 years ago)
Very impressive photo from the lock of Emden, Jens.
Well done! :-o

Gruß
Jörn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!