ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIMA CHEMIST - IMO 9020417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LIMA CHEMISTAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020417Hits:555
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
01.07.08 Elbe, Cuxhaven,eastbound. Ex Liselotte Essberger. Flag Portugal (MAR) / Madeira. Built 1992/Sietas. GT 2634 tdw 3750 L 90 B 14,4 D 6,14 ME MaK 6 M 453C 2200kw/ 600rpm CPP / 132 rpm 14,2 ktn

Vessel Identification
Name:Key North
IMO:9020417
Flag:Gibraltar International Register
MMSI:236669000
Callsign:ZDPF8
Former name(s):
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 2015 Apr 29)
- Lima Chemist (Until 2008 Aug 17)
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 1997 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,634 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’10.4” N, 10°27’49.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 280° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:45 UTCAveroy
2018 September 7th, 12:00:06 UTCStavanger
2018 August 17th, 21:00:25 UTCSkagen
2018 August 16th, 13:00:01 UTCSkagen 4 Order
2018 August 15th, 01:00:15 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 11th, 23:45:18 UTCGhent
2018 August 7th, 08:00:55 UTCOdda
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:23 UTCAarhus
2018 July 29th, 15:30:48 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 27th, 23:10:50 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
KEY NORTH
© Henk Jungerius
KEY NORTH
© Henk Jungerius
KEY NORTH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!