ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ZEUS - IMO 8517384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ZEUSAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517384Hits:1,509
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
One of the first shipments of coal from Vysotsk to arrive at the Port of Blyth after the agreement signed in June 2006 with a major energy group for the importation of industrial steaming coal.

One year on and over a million tonnes have been discharged and delivered via the new rail link to customers.


Now renamed Atlantic ID

Year of Build 1986
LR/IMO Ship No. 8517384
MMSI No. 372362000
Call Sign 3EIP9

Gross 17,264
Net 9,525
Deadweight 26,842
CGT 0
Formula Deadweight 26,183
Tug Yarm Cross forward and the Rowangarth aft....The Ports Harbour tug, Blyth Endeavour can be seen following astern
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus Queen
IMO:8517384
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372362000
Callsign:3EIP9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Id (Until 2009 Jul)
- Atlantic Zeus (Until 2006 Dec)
- Oriente Hope (Until 2003 Jul)
- Hummingbird (Until 1990 Apr)
- Honan Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:27,167 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© fran-tgn
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© Mick Warrick
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!