ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNGAST - IMO 5387740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ARNGASTAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:5387740Hits:630
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arngast at Hamburg, 12.05.2008

Built by C. Lühring, Brake, Germany
Yard No.: 5802
Completed: 01.09.1958

First name: Weser (1958)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1964 - Baltica
- 00.1975 - Drochtersen
- 09.1991 - Beta
- 00.1997 - Arngast
- 06.2011 - Pola I

Port of registry: Stralsund, Germany
Call sign: DDQD

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 833 / 495 / 1.030
L/B/D (m): 61,14 / 10,06 / 3,80
Speed: 10 knots
Grain: 1.693 m³
Bales: 1.546 m³

Registered owner: Frank Stolzenberger, Stralsund, Germany
Owner & manager: Küstenschiffahrt Kapitän Frank Stolzenberger MS "Arngast", Varel, Germany
Operator: RMS Schiffahrtskontor, Bremen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pola I
IMO:5387740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371945000
Callsign:HP3737
Former name(s):
- Arngast (Until 2011 Jun)
- Beta (Until 1997)
- Drochtersen (Until 1991 Sep)
- Weser (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:833 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’38.73” N, 79°49’51.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.8kts, 44°
Destination:
Location:Ptonuevo Guajcql
Arrival:10th May 2018
15:21:31 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 21:00:09 UTCPnuevo
2018 June 4th, 09:21:28 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 June 4th, 09:21:05 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 December 8th, 21:00:54 UTCPnuevo
2017 December 8th, 21:00:53 UTCPnuevo
2016 November 14th, 18:00:48 UTCCristobal
2016 November 14th, 18:00:21 UTCCristobal
2011 August 15th, 02:00:55 UTCPanamama
2011 June 18th, 16:11:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ARNGAST
© Manfred Christian
DROCHTERSEN
© Leo Johannes
Pola 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!