ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Egitto Express - IMO 7325095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Egitto ExpressAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325095Hits:1,920
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
73 / 8,475gt / 2,254dwt (ITA) [ofy] [c/s : IBSD]

owner : 'Adriatica' di Navigazione S.p.A.

built : Cantieri Navale 'Luigi Orlando', Leghorn, ITA
yd # : 139
KL - 23:11:1971, L - 06:08:1973, D - 04:1974

ex -
Espresso Egitto - 91 (ITA) - 'Adriatica' S.p.A. di Nav.
Espresso Cagliari - 80 (ITA) - 'Adriatica' S.p.A. di Nav.

04 > Riviera de Conero (PAN) - Adria Ferries (Fritelli Maritime Gp.)

photo : Venice, 09:10:1994
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1974/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Af Michela
IMO:7325095
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247315500
Callsign:ICTF
Former name(s):
- Riviera Del Conero (Until 2012 Jul)
- Egitto Express (Until 2004 Jun)
- Espresso Egitto (Until 1991)
- Espresso Cagliari (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AF MICHELA
© Florian 1860
ESPRESSO EGITTO
© simonwp
AF MICHELA & AF MARINA
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!