ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SABAHIA & CHASTINE MAERSK - IMO 9154529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:AL SABAHIA & CHASTINE MAERSKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:9154529Hits:985
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Hamburg, Eurogate Terminal, 12.05.2008

Al-Sabahia (IMO. 9154529)
Built at Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding, Ichihara, Japan
Yard No.: 1441
Completed: 03.1998
Port of registry: Kuwait
Call sign: 9KDY
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 48.154 / 26.721 / 49.848
L/B/D (m): 276,50 / 32,20 / 12,52
Speed: 24,10 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3.802

Chastine Maersk (IMO. 9219800)
Built at Odense Steel Shipyard, Lindo, Denmark
Yard No.: 180
Delivered: 03.02.2001
Port of registry: Hellerup, Denmark
Call sign: OZZB2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 91.560 / 50.110 / 104.410
L/B/D (m): 346,98 / 42,80 / 14,50
Speed: 25 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 7.226
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabya
IMO:9154529
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403524001
Callsign:HZWQ
Former name(s):
- Al Sabahia (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SABYA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SABYA
© Evgeniy .
SABYA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jul 18, 2008 22:45 (10 years ago)
Müsste man mal schauen, ob an dem WE was von Hamburg-Süd da ist... Und Aurora ist für uns ja Gott sei Dank Geschichte! :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jul 18, 2008 22:40 (10 years ago)
Hamburg Süd im Abendlicht, das hat doch was ! Hoffe ich, diesmal auch - und anderes aus der roten Ecke. Aurora könnte man gerne dann nach Finnland schicken oder Rotterdam, da kannten die das Ding ja nicht und haben da gut abfotografiert :-P
Jens Boldt on Jul 18, 2008 22:39 (10 years ago)
CMA CGM aber nur im Sonnenschein, sonst wird's zu dunkel, das Dunkelblau! :-D
Oder ein rotes von CMA CGM, hatte Sascha neulich... Rot geht ja immer...
Cornelia Klier on Jul 18, 2008 22:33 (10 years ago)
Wäre nicht aufgefallen wenn die grünen Container nicht wären und das blaue Maersk-Schiff, den Kränen z. B. sieht man das gar nicht an. Grün ist eh' eine schwierige Farbe und das Maersk blau einfach sch... , lässt sich schlecht fotografieren. Da lob' ich mir doch CMA-CGM :-D
Jens Boldt on Jul 18, 2008 22:29 (10 years ago)
Na ja, bin noch am üben mit Photoshop. Das Original war sehr dunkel! Da ist mir wohl der Schieberegler für die Sättigung entglitten. :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jul 18, 2008 22:25 (10 years ago)
Und ich dachte mir noch, die Kombination kennste doch :-D Hast die aus einem ganz anderen Winkel fotografiert als ich. Sind aber etwas knallig in der Farbe geworden, finde ich, bei Al Sabahia fällt's ja nicht so auf.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!