ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helgoland - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:HelgolandAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417657Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Cuxhaven 2008.7.17
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’46.67” N, 8°40’17.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Cvxhaven
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:30:45 UTCCvxhaven
2018 August 14th, 21:30:47 UTCHelgoland
2018 July 20th, 16:30:31 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 13th, 13:30:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 4th, 13:30:00 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 30th, 15:00:54 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 19th, 10:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 13th, 22:00:37 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 9th, 15:00:43 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!