ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTEBRUGGE - IMO 5108857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:ESTEBRUGGEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5108857Hits:1,329
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ESTEBRUGGE locking down at Irlam on the Manchester ship Canal, with MSC Sabre astern.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malama
IMO:5108857
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239199000
Callsign:SV4027
Former name(s):
- Eleni A (Until 2007)
- Grigoris M (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Volos
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELENI A
© Nektarios Papadakis
ESTEBRUGGE
© eptcpt
Malama
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Jan 11, 2015 19:11 (1 year ago)
very nice photo,

eptcpt
Athens
Greece
Kent Malo on Jun 14, 2005 19:02 (11 years ago)
Super photos, keep the coming. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!