ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALEVALA - IMO 8866644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:KALEVALAAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866644Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
on the Elbe before Cuxhaven 2008.7.17
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalevala
IMO:8866644
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333800
Callsign:UISV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5092 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’13.69” N, 36°39’12.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:58 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 28th, 04:00:02 UTCRostov
2018 July 25th, 16:00:33 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 21st, 10:00:34 UTCRostov
2018 July 11th, 20:00:02 UTCZonguldak
2018 July 8th, 17:00:47 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:56 UTCTrabzon
2018 June 11th, 13:00:27 UTCRostov
2018 June 8th, 09:00:18 UTCBlack Sea
2018 May 31st, 09:00:11 UTCPatra Gr
More Of This Ship
Kalevala
© simonwp
KALEVALA
© Michael Neidig
KALEVALA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!