ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIAN RELIANCE - IMO 9180205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:VICTORIAN RELIANCEAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180205Hits:949
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
GRT: 20,343
Built: 1999
Flag: Australia
16-07-08, alongside Webb Dock, Melbourne.

Sister ship TASMANIAN ACHIEVER, HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victorian Reliance
IMO:9180205
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503086000
Callsign:VHAG
Former name(s):
- Evolution (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,343 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Melbourne
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’35.44” S, 145°50’24.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 339° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Aumel
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:50:34 UTCAubwt
2018 September 8th, 20:50:30 UTCAubwt
2018 July 23rd, 20:20:12 UTCAumel
2018 July 21st, 20:50:26 UTCAubwt
2018 July 16th, 20:20:52 UTCAumel
2018 July 14th, 20:50:47 UTCAubwt
2018 July 11th, 20:20:04 UTCAumel
2018 July 7th, 20:50:04 UTCAubwt
2018 July 4th, 20:20:12 UTCAumel
2018 June 30th, 20:50:11 UTCAubwt
More Of This Ship
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© Paul Finnigan
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© tropic maritime images
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!