ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP REINGA - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CAP REINGAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226504Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 25,535
Built: 2001
Flag: Liberia
16-07-08, inbound for Swanson Dock, Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°9’38.86” N, 2°22’33.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 124° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 September 6th, 02:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 07:00:50 UTCEgaly
2018 August 8th, 09:00:52 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 03:00:45 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 26th, 12:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 July 24th, 03:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 July 18th, 16:00:08 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 9th, 08:00:25 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© carlo martinelli
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!