ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPECT - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPECTAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAST PROSPECT LIVORNO 25-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’25.19” N, 71°9’12.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 77° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 07:00:47 UTCFrfos
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:37 UTCEssag
2018 May 21st, 04:00:38 UTCEsalg
2018 May 8th, 03:00:30 UTCCamtr
2018 April 27th, 16:00:40 UTCEsvgo
2018 April 24th, 11:15:41 UTCEsalg
2018 April 21st, 08:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 April 20th, 13:00:05 UTCItgoa
2018 April 19th, 15:00:03 UTCItliv
2018 April 17th, 19:00:04 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!