ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS CANTERBURY - IMO 7800162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS CANTERBURYAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:May 26, 1981IMO:7800162Hits:784
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound Tilbury 26/5/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Brett
IMO:7800162
Former name(s):
- Columbus Canada (Until 2004 Oct)
- Cmb Memling (Until 1994 Jan)
- Monte Sarmiento (Until 1986)
- Columbus Canterbury (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,080 tons
Summer DWT:23,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMB MEMLING
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMB MEMLING
© Mike Griffiths
COLUMBUS CANADA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!