ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPECT - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPECTAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAST PROSPECT LIVORNO 25-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’16.05” N, 14°39’4.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 115° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCEgaly
2018 January 18th, 04:00:28 UTCItcag
2018 January 14th, 08:45:28 UTCItcvv
2018 January 12th, 22:30:26 UTCItliv
2018 January 10th, 15:45:29 UTCItgoa
2018 January 7th, 03:30:28 UTCGrpir
2017 December 27th, 18:00:29 UTCEgaly
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:32 UTCItsal
2017 December 20th, 02:00:29 UTCItcvv
2017 December 16th, 23:00:27 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!