ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASINGE MAERSK - IMO 9064384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TASINGE MAERSKAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064384Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tasinge Maersk on it's way to the Deurganckdock at the port of Antwerp (15-07-2008).
imo: 9064384
build: 1994
flag: Denmark
ex-name:
Maersk California
Vessel Identification
Name:Tssinge Maersk
IMO:9064384
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220157000
Callsign:OUSX2
Former name(s):
- Tasinge Maersk (Until 2007 Mar 25)
- Maersk California (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Caroline Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,842 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’47.82” N, 5°25’24.95” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 311° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Nawba=esalr
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
12:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 12:30:29 UTCNawba=esalr
2018 June 17th, 17:00:22 UTCGncky=aolad
2018 June 1st, 19:00:59 UTCPtlis=esalr
2018 May 19th, 14:00:00 UTCSndkr=esalg
2018 April 29th, 05:00:37 UTCAolad=aolb2
2018 April 26th, 07:00:21 UTCGncky=aolad
2018 April 20th, 09:00:44 UTCEsalr=gncky
2018 April 12th, 18:30:05 UTCPtlis=esalr
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCPtlex=ptlis
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCEstrf =ptlex
More Of This Ship
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 05, 2009 07:17 (9 years ago)
Hi Benny,

Thanks for the explanation about the name Tasinge.
The island looks very nice. I hope to catch this nice ship in the sun one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Benny Elbæk Dahl on Apr 04, 2009 16:55 (9 years ago)
HI Marie-Anne
It is a good picture , but i will try to show you where the name camme from.
it is a little island in Store Bælt, it succeeded i do not know, but it is Tåsinge in the name i mean
rgds Benny
www.5700svendborg.dk/taasinge.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!