ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENDURANCE - IMO 7820849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC ENDURANCEAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:June 09, 2008IMO:7820849Hits:398
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Marshall Is.
CS: V7HX3
GT: 32629
Year of build: 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Endurance
IMO:7820849
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Endurance (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ENDURANCE
© Frank Behrends
MSC ENDURANCE
© Frank Behrends
MSC ENDURANCE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!